Filter type:
Competition:
Year:

Diamond Race

Men's 100m - 30.06.2019

Final, wind: -0.1

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Christian COLEMANUSA969.81
2.Justin GATLINUSA829.87
3.Zharnel HUGHESGBR959.97
4.Cravon GILLESPIEUSA9610.05
5.Michael RODGERSUSA8510.08
6.Arthur CISSÉCIV9610.12
7.Filippo TORTUITA9810.21
8.Cameron BURRELLUSA9410.21
9.Tyquendo TRACEYJAM9310.42

Men's 400m - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Michael NORMANUSA9744.62
2.Kahmari MONTGOMERYUSA9745.12
3.Fred KERLEYUSA9545.33
4.Jonathan JONESBAR9945.46
5.Wilbert LONDONUSA9745.57
6.Machel CEDENIOTTO9545.71
7.Michael CHERRYUSA9545.92
8.Bralon TAPLINGRN9245.94
9.Baboloki THEBEBOT9746.20

Men's Mile - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN953:50.49
2.Ayanleh SOULEIMANDJI923:51.22
3.Filip INGEBRIGTSENNOR933:51.28
4.Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR003:51.30
5.Craig ENGELSUSA943:51.60
6.Matthew CENTROWITZUSA893:52.26
7.Ben BLANKENSHIPUSA883:52.51
8.Samuel TEFERAETH993:53.50
9.Bethwell BIRGENKEN883:54.32
10.Clayton MURPHYUSA953:54.37
11.John GREGOREKUSA913:54.50
12.Elijah Motonei MANANGOIKEN933:57.48
13.Yomif KEJELCHAETH973:58.24
14.Nick WILLISNZL833:59.55
Brahim KAAZOUZIMAR90DNF
Harun ABDAUSA90DNF
Timothy SEINKEN88DNF

Men's 110mH - 30.06.2019

Final, wind: +0.3

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Orlando ORTEGAESP9113.24
2.Wilhem BELOCIANFRA9513.29
3.Omar MCLEODJAM9413.29
4.Ronald LEVYJAM9213.30
5.Devon ALLENUSA9413.33
6.Wenjun XIECHN9013.36
7.Freddie CRITTENDENUSA9413.38
8.Aleec HARRISUSA9013.39
9.Greggmar SWIFTBAR9113.56

Men's 400mH - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Rai BENJAMINUSA9747.16
2.Kyron MCMASTERIVB9748.94
3.Yasmani COPELLOTUR8749.37
4.David KENDZIERAUSA9449.46
5.TJ HOLMESUSA9549.79
6.Khallifah ROSSERUSA9549.87
7.Amere LATTINUSA9750.01
8.Ludvy VAILLANTFRA9550.23
9.Rasmus MÄGIEST9250.25

Men's Pole Vault - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Armand DUPLANTISSWE995.93
2.Sam KENDRICKSUSA925.88
3.Piotr LISEKPOL925.71
4.Christopher NILSENUSA985.71
5.Cole WALSHUSA955.61
6.Valentin LAVILLENIEFRA915.61
7.Thiago BRAZBRA935.61
8.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA865.46

Men's Shot Put - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Darlan ROMANIBRA9122.61
2.Ryan CROUSERUSA9222.17
3.Tomas WALSHNZL9221.76
4.Michał HARATYKPOL9221.61
5.Joe KOVACSUSA8921.39
6.Darrell HILLUSA9321.35
7.Tomáš STANĚKCZE9120.77
8.Payton OTTERDAHLUSA9620.58
9.Konrad BUKOWIECKIPOL9719.28

Women's 200m - 30.06.2019

Final, wind: +1.9

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Blessing OKAGBARENGR8822.05
2.Elaine THOMPSONJAM9222.21
3.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR9522.42
4.Salwa Eid NASERBRN9822.51
5.Jenna PRANDINIUSA9222.53
6.Dafne SCHIPPERSNED9222.62
7.Brittany BROWNUSA9522.99
8.Kyra JEFFERSONUSA9423.07
9.Ivet LALOVA-COLLIOBUL8423.12

Women's 800m - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Caster SEMENYARSA911:55.70
2.Ajee WILSONUSA941:58.36
3.Raevyn ROGERSUSA961:58.65
4.Hanna GREENUSA941:58.75
5.Habitam ALEMUETH971:59.25
6.Natoya GOULEJAM911:59.82
7.Chunyu WANGCHN952:05.68
8.Natalіya PRISHCHEPAUKR942:50.33
Chrishuna WILLIAMSUSA93DNF

Women's 3000m - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Sifan HASSANNED938:18.49
2.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER978:20.07
3.Letesenbet GIDEYETH988:20.27
4.Genzebe DIBABAETH918:21.29
5.Laura WEIGHTMANGBR918:26.07
6.Hellen OBIRIKEN898:27.26
7.Agnes Jebet TIROPKEN958:27.51
8.Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUIKEN948:31.45
9.Fantu WORKUETH998:32.10
10.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOIKEN938:32.96
11.Senbere TEFERIETH958:36.26
12.Lilian Kasait RENGERUKKEN978:37.31
13.Hawi FEYSAETH998:40.79
14.Karissa SCHWEIZERUSA968:42.15
15.Dominique SCOTTRSA928:43.88
16.Beatrice CHEBETKEN008:53.60
17.Weini KELATI FREZGHIERI968:53.89
18.Almaz AYANAETH918:57.16
Shannon OSIKAUSA93DNF
Mary KURIAKEN87DNF

Women's 3000mSC - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Beatrice CHEPKOECHKEN918:55.58
2.Emma COBURNUSA909:04.90
3.Hyvin KIYENGKEN929:05.81
4.Daisy JEPKEMEIKEN969:08.45
5.Courtney FRERICHSUSA939:09.75
6.Norah JERUTOKEN959:10.61
7.Colleen QUIGLEYUSA929:11.41
8.Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOLKEN999:12.37
9.Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN999:12.98
10.Peruth CHEMUTAIUGA999:24.32
11.Mercy CHEPKURUIKEN009:25.32
12.Roseline CHEPNGETICHKEN979:27.10
13.Allie OSTRANDERUSA969:31.44
14.Mel LAWRENCEUSA899:33.48
15.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER929:35.67
16.Shuangshuang XUCHN969:49.80
Caroline TUIGONGKEN90DNF

Women's High Jump - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Mariya LASITSKENEANA932.04
2.Vashti CUNNINGHAMUSA982.00
3.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR012.00
4.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR971.95
5.Erika KINSEYSWE881.95
6.Levern SPENCERLCA841.92
7.Nicola MCDERMOTTAUS961.88

Women's Shot Put - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Lijiao GONGCHN8919.79
2.Danniel THOMAS-DODDJAM9219.26
3.Chase EALEYUSA9419.23
4.Aliona DUBITSKAYABLR9018.98
5.Christina SCHWANITZGER8518.77
6.Michelle CARTERUSA8518.21
7.Maggie EWENUSA9418.04
8.Paulina GUBAPOL9117.54
9.Anita MÁRTONHUN8917.46

High School Events

Men's 100m - 30.06.2019

Final, wind: +0.7

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Arian SMITHUSA0110.41
2.Marcellus MOOREUSA0210.46
3.Ryan MARTINUSA0110.56
4.Ryan MULHOLLANDUSA10.60
5.Lance BROOMEUSA10.63
6.Tyrese COOPERUSA0010.64
7.Myles MISENER-DALEYCAN0110.68

Women's 100m - 30.06.2019

Final, wind: +1.5

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Kenondra DAVISUSA0311.43
2.Jayla JAMISONUSA0311.44
3.Thelma DAVIESUSA0011.46
4.McKenzy PIERRE-WEBSTERCAN0111.51
5.Jasmine RILEYUSA11.52
6.Tianna RANDLEUSA11.57
7.Sydney HOLIDAYUSA11.75

Promotional Events

Men's 2 Miles - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Joshua CHEPTEGEIUGA968:07.54
2.Paul CHELIMOUSA908:07.59
3.Selemon BAREGAETH008:08.69
4.Mohammed AHMEDCAN918:15.76
5.Davis KIPLANGATKEN988:16.02
6.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS958:16.28
7.Richard YATORKEN988:18.09
8.Getaneh MOLLAETH948:18.88
9.Justyn KNIGHTCAN968:19.75
10.Birhanu BALEWBRN968:20.56
11.Eric JENKINSUSA918:22.37
12.Kirubel ERASSAUSA938:25.14
13.Paul Kipngetich TANUIKEN908:28.60
14.Justus SOGETKEN998:33.00
15.Ronald KWEMOIKEN958:42.41
Bram SOMNED80DNF
Milkesa MENGESHAETH00DNS
Vincent KIBETKEN91DNF

Women's 100m - 30.06.2019

Final, wind: +0.3

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV8811.02
2.Aleia HOBBSUSA9611.04
3.Teahna DANIELSUSA9711.13
4.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA0011.15
5.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO9211.23
6.English GARDNERUSA9211.24
7.Tori BOWIEUSA9011.30
8.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM8611.39
9.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI9211.42

Women's 1500m - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Faith KIPYEGONKEN943:59.04
2.Laura MUIRGBR933:59.47
3.Shelby HOULIHANUSA933:59.64
4.Gudaf TSEGAYETH973:59.85
5.Winnie NANYONDOUGA934:00.09
6.Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORDCAN954:02.06
7.Jessica HULLAUS964:02.62
8.Kate GRACEUSA884:02.99
9.Lemlem HAILUETH014:06.61
10.Alexa EFRAIMSONUSA974:06.77
11.Rababe ARAFIMAR914:06.78
12.Danielle JONESUSA964:07.28
13.Axumawit EMBAYEETH944:14.47
14.Winny CHEBETKEN904:24.51
15.Linden HALLAUS914:24.78
Jessica HARRISUSA96DNF
Laurence CÔTÉCAN91DNF

Split times

Men's 1500m - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN953:36.49
Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR003:36.81
Ayanleh SOULEIMANDJI923:36.90
Filip INGEBRIGTSENNOR933:37.04
Samuel TEFERAETH993:37.13
Ben BLANKENSHIPUSA883:37.27
Matthew CENTROWITZUSA893:37.67
Craig ENGELSUSA943:37.80
Bethwell BIRGENKEN883:38.27
Clayton MURPHYUSA953:38.31
John GREGOREKUSA913:38.70
Elijah Motonei MANANGOIKEN933:39.38
Yomif KEJELCHAETH973:39.95
Nick WILLISNZL833:41.53

Men's 3000m - 30.06.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
Selemon BAREGAETH007:36.27
Joshua CHEPTEGEIUGA967:36.56
Paul CHELIMOUSA907:38.96
Davis KIPLANGATKEN987:44.59
Mohammed AHMEDCAN917:44.71
Stewart MCSWEYNAUS957:44.87
Richard YATORKEN987:45.78
Getaneh MOLLAETH947:46.06
Justyn KNIGHTCAN967:46.63
Eric JENKINSUSA917:47.14
Birhanu BALEWBRN967:47.52
Kirubel ERASSAUSA937:47.81
Paul Kipngetich TANUIKEN907:55.97
Justus SOGETKEN997:57.13
Ronald KWEMOIKEN958:06.02