Filter type:
Competition:
Year:

Diamond Discipline

Men's 100m - 21.08.2021

Final, wind: +2.9

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Andre DE GRASSECAN949.74
2.Fred KERLEYUSA959.78
3.Ronnie BAKERUSA939.82
4.Trayvon BROMELLUSA959.86
5.Michael NORMANUSA979.90
6.Justin GATLINUSA829.93
7.Akani SIMBINERSA939.95
8.Isiah YOUNGUSA909.98
9.Cravon GILLESPIEUSA9610.09

Men's 200m - 21.08.2021

Final, wind: +1.5

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Noah LYLESUSA9719.52
2.Kenneth BEDNAREKUSA9819.80
3.Josephus LYLESUSA9820.03
4.Aaron BROWNCAN9220.12
5.Rai BENJAMINUSA9720.16
6.Jerome BLAKECAN9520.20
7.Vernon NORWOODUSA9220.36
Kyree KINGUSA94DQ

Men's Mile - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR003:47.24
2.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS953:48.40
3.Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN953:51.17
4.Ronald KWEMOIKEN953:51.31
5.Oliver HOAREAUS973:51.63
6.Jake HEYWARDGBR993:52.15
7.Abel KIPSANGKEN963:52.20
8.Filip INGEBRIGTSENNOR933:52.97
9.Matthew CENTROWITZUSA893:53.32
10.Mohammed AHMEDCAN913:53.87
11.Matthew RAMSDENAUS973:53.97
Craig NOWAKUSA94DNF

Men's 2 Miles - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Joshua CHEPTEGEIUGA968:09.55
2.Selemon BAREGAETH008:09.82
3.Paul CHELIMOUSA908:09.83
4.Jacob KIPLIMOUGA008:10.16
5.Berihu AREGAWIETH018:11.04
6.Grant FISHERUSA978:11.09
7.Joe KLECKERUSA968:11.55
8.Mark Owon LOMUKETKEN998:15.54
9.Nibret MELAKETH998:16.75
10.Michael KIBETKEN998:18.01
11.Daniel Simiu EBENYOKEN958:19.67
12.Luis GRIJALVAGUA998:21.98
13.Marc SCOTTGBR938:31.90
William KINCAIDUSA92DNF
Joshua THOMPSONUSA93DNF
Bethwell BIRGENKEN88DNF

Men's Triple Jump - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResultWind
1.Pedro PICHARDOPOR9317.63+0.2
2.Hugues Fabrice ZANGOBUR9317.12+0.9
3.Donald SCOTTUSA9217.03+0.4
4.Will CLAYEUSA9116.83-0.7
5.Andrea DALLAVALLEITA9916.80+2.5
6.Chris BENARDUSA9016.79+2.0
7.Max HEßGER9616.72-0.4
Andrea DALLAVALLEITA9916.79+0.9

Men's Shot Put - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Ryan CROUSERUSA9223.15
2.Darlan ROMANIBRA9121.69
3.Joe KOVACSUSA8921.94
4.Tom WALSHNZL9221.39
5.Josh AWOTUNDEUSA9521.25
6.Darrell HILLUSA9321.03
7.Payton OTTERDAHLUSA9620.28

Women's 100m - 21.08.2021

Final, wind: +0.9

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Elaine THOMPSON-HERAHJAM9210.54
2.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM8610.73
3.Shericka JACKSONJAM9410.76
4.Teahna DANIELSUSA9710.83
5.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV8810.90
6.Javianne OLIVERUSA9410.96
7.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI9210.96
8.Briana WILLIAMSJAM0211.09
9.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA0011.14

Women's 200m - 21.08.2021

Final, wind: +2.4

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Mujinga KAMBUNDJISUI9222.06
2.Gabrielle THOMASUSA9622.11
3.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR9522.19
4.Jenna PRANDINIUSA9222.36
5.Dezerea BRYANTUSA9322.39
6.Lynna IRBYUSA9822.50
7.Brittany BROWNUSA9522.51
8.Allyson FELIXUSA8522.60

Women's 800m - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Athing MUUSA021:55.04
2.Kate GRACEUSA881:57.60
3.Natoya GOULEJAM911:57.71
4.Raevyn ROGERSUSA961:58.01
5.Keely HODGKINSONGBR021:58.30
6.Halimah NAKAAYIUGA941:58.78
7.Ajee WILSONUSA942:00.21
8.Jemma REEKIEGBR982:00.27
9.Sabrina SOUTHERLANDUSA952:01.87

Women's 1500m - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Faith KIPYEGONKEN943:53.23
2.Linden HALLAUS913:59.73
3.Josette NORRISUSA954:00.07
4.Winnie NANYONDOUGA934:00.72
5.Shannon OSIKAUSA934:01.16
6.Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORDCAN954:01.74
7.Tigist KETEMAETH984:02.44
8.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFENUSA954:02.78
9.Edinah JEBITOKKEN014:04.32
10.Gaia SABBATINIITA994:04.55
11.Jessica HULLAUS964:05.33
12.Laura MUIRGBR934:05.92
13.Winny CHEBETKEN904:29.00
Chanelle PRICEUSA90DNF

Women's 400mH - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Dalilah MUHAMMADUSA9052.77
2.Shamier LITTLEUSA9553.79
3.Gianna WOODRUFFPAN9354.20
4.Anna RYZHYKOVAUKR8954.40
5.Janieve RUSSELLJAM9354.50
6.Cara Nnenya HAILEYUSA9455.16
7.Ronda WHYTEJAM9055.57
8.Leah NUGENTJAM9255.86
9.Sage WATSONCAN9456.52

Women's 3000mSC - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Norah JERUTOKEN958:53.65
2.Courtney FRERICHSUSA938:57.77
3.Hyvin KIYENGKEN929:00.05
4.Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN999:04.27
5.Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOLKEN999:07.07
6.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER929:07.61
7.Peruth CHEMUTAIUGA999:10.87
8.Mekides ABEBEETH019:18.71
9.Marisa HOWARDUSA929:22.69
10.Alycia BUTTERWORTHCAN929:28.68
11.Regan YEECAN959:44.63
Elizabeth BIRDGBR94DNF

Women's High Jump - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Iryna GERASHCHENKOUKR951.98
2.Vashti CUNNINGHAMUSA981.98
3.Kamila LIĆWINKOPOL861.90
4.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR971.90
5.Rachel MCCOYUSA951.90
6.Alessia TROSTITA931.83
6.Erika KINSEYSWE881.83
8.Jelena ROWEUSA991.79

Women's Pole Vault - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Katie NAGEOTTEUSA914.82
2.Holly BRADSHAWGBR914.72
3.Olivia GRUVERUSA974.52
4.Morgann LELEUX ROMEROUSA924.37
5.Anicka NEWELLCAN934.37
Iryna ZHUKBLR93NH
Aikaterini STEFANIDIGRE90NH

National Events

Women's 1500m - 20.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Rebecca MEHRAUSA944:06.35
2.Sage HURTAUSA984:07.50
3.Danielle JONESUSA964:08.45
4.Nikki HILTZUSA944:09.27
5.Sara VAUGHNUSA864:09.68
6.Eleanor FULTONUSA934:09.85
7.Danielle ARAGONUSA944:10.02
8.Marta PEN FREITASPOR934:10.90
9.Julianne LABACHCAN964:11.74
10.Federica DEL BUONOITA944:12.30
11.Allie WILSONUSA964:14.82
Nia AKINSUSA98DNF
Alexa EFRAIMSONUSA97DNF

Promotional Events

Men's 800m - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Marco AROPCAN981:44.51
2.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN891:45.02
3.Emmanuel Kipkurui KORIRKEN951:45.05
4.Elliot GILESGBR941:45.46
5.Clayton MURPHYUSA951:45.97
6.Isaiah HARRISUSA961:46.00
7.Oliver DUSTINGBR001:46.61
8.Bryce HOPPELUSA971:47.22
Erik SOWINSKIUSA89DNF

Men's Mile - 20.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.George BEAMISHNZL963:54.86
2.Craig ENGELSUSA943:55.41
3.Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOTCAN903:55.48
4.Samuel PRAKELUSA943:55.99
5.Archie DAVISGBR983:57.00
6.Henry WYNNEUSA953:57.43
7.Peter CALLAHANBEL913:57.49
8.Tripp HURTUSA923:58.15
9.Vincent CIATTEIUSA954:00.45
Timothy SEINKEN88DNF
Erik SOWINSKIUSA89DNF

Women's 2 Miles - 20.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Francine NIYONSABABDI939:00.75
2.Letesenbet GIDEYETH989:06.74
3.Hellen OBIRIKEN899:14.55
4.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER979:18.16
5.Amy-Eloise MARKOVCGBR959:21.98
6.Elise CRANNYUSA969:22.44
7.Katie WASSERMANUSA989:40.82
8.Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUIKEN949:40.86
9.Katie RAINSBERGERUSA989:41.79
10.Taryn RAWLINGSUSA969:55.94
Allison CASHUSA94DNF
Addy TOWNSENDCAN97DNF

Women's 5000m - 20.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Sifan HASSANNED9314:27.89
2.Senbere TEFERIETH9514:42.25
3.Fantu WORKUETH9914:42.85
4.Loice CHEMNUNGKEN9714:43.65
5.Alicia MONSONUSA9814:48.49
6.Abbey COOPERUSA9214:52.37
7.Sheila CHELANGATKEN9814:52.66
8.Meskerem MAMOETH9915:01.29
9.Laura GALVÁNMEX9115:10.38
10.Rachel SMITHUSA9115:13.15
11.Emily INFELDUSA9015:24.78
12.Andrea SECCAFIENCAN9015:32.01
Beatrice CHEBETKEN00DNF
Kate VAN BUSKIRKCAN87DNF

Split times

Men's 1500m - 21.08.2021

Final 1

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR003:31.92
Stewart MCSWEYNAUS953:32.98
Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN953:36.71
Abel KIPSANGKEN963:36.71
Ronald KWEMOIKEN953:36.71
Oliver HOAREAUS973:36.96
Jake HEYWARDGBR993:37.02
Filip INGEBRIGTSENNOR933:37.21
Matthew CENTROWITZUSA893:37.60
Matthew RAMSDENAUS973:37.90
Mohammed AHMEDCAN913:38.22

Men's 1500m - 20.08.2021

Final 2

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
Craig ENGELSUSA943:40.08
Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOTCAN903:40.20
Samuel PRAKELUSA943:40.97
George BEAMISHNZL963:41.22
Archie DAVISGBR983:41.78
Henry WYNNEUSA953:42.22
Peter CALLAHANBEL913:42.29
Tripp HURTUSA923:43.01
Vincent CIATTEIUSA953:43.14

Men's 3000m - 21.08.2021

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
Joshua CHEPTEGEIUGA967:40.98
Selemon BAREGAETH007:41.11
Jacob KIPLIMOUGA007:41.27
Berihu AREGAWIETH017:41.40
Joe KLECKERUSA967:41.71
Paul CHELIMOUSA907:41.90
Grant FISHERUSA977:41.93
Nibret MELAKETH997:42.29
Mark Owon LOMUKETKEN997:42.73
Daniel Simiu EBENYOKEN957:43.79
Michael KIBETKEN997:44.63
Luis GRIJALVAGUA997:48.08
Marc SCOTTGBR937:55.54

Women's 3000m - 20.08.2021

Final 1

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
Sifan HASSANNED938:30.54
Loice CHEMNUNGKEN978:48.67
Senbere TEFERIETH958:48.73
Fantu WORKUETH998:48.93
Meskerem MAMOETH998:49.12
Sheila CHELANGATKEN988:52.57
Alicia MONSONUSA988:52.73
Abbey COOPERUSA928:52.94
Rachel SMITHUSA918:53.02
Emily INFELDUSA908:53.38
Laura GALVÁNMEX918:56.51
Andrea SECCAFIENCAN909:07.87

Final 2

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
Francine NIYONSABABDI938:26.70
Letesenbet GIDEYETH988:28.40
Hellen OBIRIKEN898:34.31
Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER978:39.78
Elise CRANNYUSA968:44.45
Amy-Eloise MARKOVCGBR958:47.67
Katie WASSERMANUSA989:04.41
Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUIKEN949:04.54
Katie RAINSBERGERUSA989:04.65
Taryn RAWLINGSUSA969:16.28