Filter type:
Competition:
Year:

Diamond Race

Men's 100m - 18.08.2019

Final, wind: +2.0

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Yohan BLAKEJAM8910.07
2.Adam GEMILIGBR9310.07
3.Michael RODGERSUSA8510.09
4.Christopher BELCHERUSA9410.13
5.André DE GRASSECAN9410.13
6.Tyquendo TRACEYJAM9310.14
7.Akani SIMBINERSA9310.15
8.Zhenye XIECHN9310.17

Heat 1, wind: +0.7

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Adam GEMILIGBR9310.08
2.Christopher BELCHERUSA9410.09
3.André DE GRASSECAN9410.14
4.Akani SIMBINERSA9310.15
5.Tyquendo TRACEYJAM9310.19
6.Yuki KOIKEJPN9510.31
7.Cameron BURRELLUSA9410.36
8.Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEYGBR8810.37

Heat 2, wind: -0.3

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Michael RODGERSUSA8510.16
2.Yohan BLAKEJAM8910.18
3.Zhenye XIECHN9310.19
4.Arthur CISSÉCIV9610.29
5.Bingtian SUCHN8910.36
6.Romell GLAVEJAM9910.42
7.Oliver BROMBYGBR9810.44
8.Demek KEMPUSA9610.44

Men's 400m - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Akeem BLOOMFIELDJAM9745.04
2.Obi IGBOKWEUSA9745.53
3.Matthew HUDSON-SMITHGBR9445.55
4.Kahmari MONTGOMERYUSA9745.59
5.Michael CHERRYUSA9545.61
6.​Demish GAYEJAM9345.64
7.Vernon NORWOODUSA9245.79
8.Nathon ALLENJAM9546.90

Men's 400mH - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Yasmani COPELLOTUR8749.08
2.Alison DOS SANTOSBRA0049.20
3.David KENDZIERAUSA9449.29
4.Kemar MOWATTJAM9549.56
5.Thomas BARRIRL9250.16
6.Takatoshi ABEJPN9150.36
7.Jacob PAULGBR9550.71
8.Amere LATTINUSA9751.15

Men's High Jump - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Brandon STARCAUS932.30
2.Ilya IVANYUKANA932.23
3.Yu WANGCHN912.23
3.Mathew SAWEKEN882.23
5.Majd Eddin GHAZALSYR872.23
6.Chris BAKERGBR912.19
7.Naoto TOBEJPN922.19
7.Jeron ROBINSONUSA912.19
Tom GALEGBR98NH

Men's Javelin Throw - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Chao-Tsun CHENGTPE9387.75
2.Jakub VADLEJCHCZE9085.78
3.Magnus KIRTEST9085.29
4.Andreas HOFMANNGER9182.47
5.Marcin KRUKOWSKIPOL9281.02
6.Edis MATUSEVIČIUSLTU9680.58
7.Thomas RÖHLERGER9180.30
8.Bernhard SEIFERTGER9378.00
9.Keshorn WALCOTTTTO9372.94

Women's 200m - 18.08.2019

Final, wind: +0.4

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH9422.24
2.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR9522.36
3.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM8622.50
4.Dafne SCHIPPERSNED9222.81
5.Blessing OKAGBARENGR8822.83
6.Dezerea BRYANTUSA9322.84
7.Payton CHADWICKUSA9523.71
8.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV8824.18

Women's 800m - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Ajee WILSONUSA942:00.76
2.Lynsey SHARPGBR902:01.09
3.Raevyn ROGERSUSA962:01.40
4.Renelle LAMOTEFRA932:01.46
5.Alexandra BELLGBR922:02.41
6.Natoya GOULEJAM912:02.70
7.Kate GRACEUSA882:03.19
8.Halimah NAKAAYIUGA942:03.40
9.Olha LYAKHOVAUKR922:03.64
10.Morgan MITCHELLAUS942:04.14
Aneta LEMIESZPOL81DNF

Women's Mile - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER974:21.11
2.Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORDCAN954:22.47
3.Eilish MCCOLGANGBR904:24.71
4.Linden HALLAUS914:24.72
5.Jessica HULLAUS964:24.93
6.Jemma REEKIEGBR984:27.00
7.Elinor PURRIERUSA954:30.30
8.Axumawit EMBAYEETH944:30.36
9.Heather MACLEANUSA954:31.13
10.Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFENUSA954:35.70
11.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROU924:37.67
12.Sarah HEALYIRL014:40.72
13.Sofia ENNAOUIPOL954:45.69
Chanelle PRICEUSA90DNF

Women's 100mH - 18.08.2019

Final, wind: -0.2

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Danielle WILLIAMSJAM9212.46
2.Kendra HARRISONUSA9212.66
3.Tobi AMUSANNGR9712.71
4.Nia ALIUSA8812.73
5.Janeek BROWNJAM9812.79
6.Brianna MCNEALUSA9112.90
7.Payton CHADWICKUSA9512.92
8.Tiffani MCREYNOLDSUSA9113.16

Heat 1, wind: +0.5

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Nia ALIUSA8812.81
2.Payton CHADWICKUSA9512.86
3.Janeek BROWNJAM9812.88
4.Kendra HARRISONUSA9212.93
5.Megan TAPPERJAM9413.07
6.Christina CLEMONSUSA9013.09
7.Yanique THOMPSONJAM9613.19
8.Alicia BARRETTGBR9813.64

Heat 2, wind: +2.1

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Danielle WILLIAMSJAM9212.53
2.Tobi AMUSANNGR9712.71
3.Brianna MCNEALUSA9112.72
4.Tiffani MCREYNOLDSUSA9112.96
5.Nadine VISSERNED9512.97
6.Cindy OFILIGBR9413.15
7.Heather PATONGBR9613.25
8.Queen CLAYEUSA8813.27

Women's 3000mSC - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Beatrice CHEPKOECHKEN919:05.55
2.Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOLKEN999:06.76
3.Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN999:07.23
4.Hyvin KIYENGKEN929:07.25
5.Norah JERUTOKEN959:10.72
6.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER929:20.55
7.Daisy JEPKEMEIKEN969:20.68
8.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDALNOR909:22.69
9.Anna Emilie MØLLERDEN979:26.96
10.Irene SÁNCHEZ-ESCRIBANOESP929:27.53
11.Geneviève LALONDECAN919:31.07
12.Camilla RICHARDSSONFIN939:39.85
13.Elizabeth BIRDGBR949:50.97
14.Mel LAWRENCEUSA899:53.61
15.Rosie CLARKEGBR919:54.25
16.Aimee PRATTGBR979:58.68
Caroline TUIGONGKEN90DNF

Women's Pole Vault - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE904.75
2.Alysha NEWMANCAN944.65
3.Jennifer SUHRUSA824.65
3.Yarisley SILVACUB874.65
5.Michaela MEIJERSWE934.55
6.Holly BRADSHAWGBR914.55
7.Katie NAGEOTTEUSA914.55
7.Angelica BENGTSSONSWE934.55
Robeilys PEINADOVEN97NH

Women's Long Jump - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResultWind
1.Nafissatou THIAMBEL946.86+0.9
2.Ivana ŠPANOVIĆSRB906.85+0.4
3.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSONGBR936.85+0.4
4.Abigail IROZURUGBR906.75-0.5
5.Maryna BEKH-ROMANCHUKUKR956.67+0.6
6.Yelena SOKOLOVAANA866.67-0.8
7.Lorraine UGENGBR916.610.0
8.Sha'keela SAUNDERSUSA936.26+1.1

Women's Discus Throw - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Yaimé PÉREZCUB9164.87
2.Denia CABALLEROCUB9064.59
3.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO9063.80
4.Kristin PUDENZGER9363.67
5.Claudine VITAGER9662.74
6.Valarie ALLMANUSA9561.42
7.Andressa DE MORAISBRA9060.57
8.Nadine MÜLLERGER8560.00
9.Mélina ROBERT-MICHONFRA7957.67
10.Whitney ASHLEYUSA8956.98

Promotional Events

Men's 800m - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Mark ENGLISHIRL931:45.94
2.Alfred KIPKETERKEN961:46.10
3.Elliot GILESGBR941:46.27
4.Jamie WEBBGBR941:46.38
5.Guy LEARMONTHGBR921:46.50
6.Erik SOWINSKIUSA891:46.80
7.Spencer THOMASGBR971:46.88
8.Thomas STAINESGBR981:47.28
9.Andreas KRAMERSWE971:47.60
10.Max BURGINGBR021:47.99
11.Joseph DENGAUS981:48.20
Harun ABDAUSA90DNF

Men's 1500m - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Ronald MUSAGALAUGA923:35.12
2.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS953:35.21
3.Craig ENGELSUSA943:35.51
4.Samuel TEFERAETH993:35.77
5.Cornelius TUWEIKEN933:36.26
6.Jesús GÓMEZESP913:36.40
7.Ryan GREGSONAUS903:38.15
8.Matthew RAMSDENAUS973:39.53
9.Jakub HOLUŠACZE883:40.52
10.Chris O'HAREGBR903:41.98
11.Piers COPELANDGBR983:43.55
12.Jake HEYWARDGBR993:43.72
13.Zak SEDDONGBR943:44.44
14.Kalle BERGLUNDSWE963:45.35
15.Jordan WILLIAMSZAUS923:46.68
16.Djilali BEDRANIFRA933:46.90
17.Amos BARTELSMEYERGER943:47.32
Julian OAKLEYNZL93DNF
Cornelius KIPLANGATKEN92DNF

Men's 110mH - 18.08.2019

Final, wind: -0.2

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Omar MCLEODJAM9413.21
2.Freddie CRITTENDENUSA9413.31
3.Wenjun XIECHN9013.43
4.Daniel ROBERTSUSA9713.48
5.Cameron FILLERYGBR9813.54
6.Nicholas HOUGHAUS9313.66
7.David KINGGBR9413.69
8.Isaiah MOOREUSA9613.81

Women's 100m - 18.08.2019

Final, wind: -0.9

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Tatjana PINTOGER9211.15
2.Dezerea BRYANTUSA9311.21
3.Teahna DANIELSUSA9711.24
4.Maja MIHALINEC-ZIDARSLO8911.36
5.Jonielle SMITHJAM9611.37
6.Rachel MILLERGBR9011.42
7.Kimbely BAPTISTEGBR9211.71
8.Bianca WILLIAMSGBR9311.77

Split times

Women's 1500m - 18.08.2019

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER974:03.43
Gabriela DEBUES-STAFFORDCAN954:04.02
Jessica HULLAUS964:06.77
Eilish MCCOLGANGBR904:06.95
Jemma REEKIEGBR984:07.63
Linden HALLAUS914:07.82
Axumawit EMBAYEETH944:10.44
Elinor PURRIERUSA954:13.31
Heather MACLEANUSA954:13.51
Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROU924:16.61
Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFENUSA954:17.25
Sarah HEALYIRL014:20.81
Sofia ENNAOUIPOL954:24.42