Filter type:
Competition:
Year:

Promotional Events

Men's 200m - 14.08.2020

Final, wind: +0.7

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Noah LYLESUSA9719.76
2.Josephus LYLESUSA9820.30
3.Deniz ALMASGER9720.64
4.Adam GEMILIGBR9320.68
5.Ramil GULIYEVTUR9020.80
6.Mario BURKEBAR9720.91
7.Marvin RENÉFRA9520.97
8.Mouhamadou FALLFRA9221.20

Men's 800m - 14.08.2020

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Donavan BRAZIERUSA971:43.15
2.Bryce HOPPELUSA971:43.23
3.Marco AROPCAN981:44.14
4.Benjamin ROBERTFRA981:44.56
5.Kyle LANGFORDGBR961:44.83
6.Marc REUTHERGER961:44.93
7.Peter BOLAUS941:44.96
8.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN891:45.48
9.Amel TUKABIH911:45.97
10.Joseph DENGAUS981:46.20
Mame-Ibra ANNEFRA89DNF

Men's 1500m - 14.08.2020

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN953:28.45
2.Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR003:28.68
3.Jake WIGHTMANGBR943:29.47
4.Filip INGEBRIGTSENNOR933:30.35
5.Yomif KEJELCHAETH973:32.69
6.Jesús GÓMEZESP913:33.07
7.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL873:33.99
8.Charlie DA'VALL GRICEGBR933:34.63
9.Pierrik JOCTEUR-MONROZIERFRA983:35.00
10.Kalle BERGLUNDSWE963:35.34
11.Craig ENGELSUSA943:35.42
12.Ryan GREGSONAUS903:35.57
Timothy SEINKEN88DNF
Vincent Kibet KETERKEN02DNF

Men's 5000m - 14.08.2020

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Joshua CHEPTEGEIUGA9612:35.36
2.Nicholas Kipkorir KIMELIKEN9812:51.78
3.Jacob KROPKEN0113:11.32
4.Mike FOPPENNED9613:13.06
5.Ouassim OUMAIZESP9913:13.14
6.Stewart MCSWEYNAUS9513:13.22
7.Jimmy GRESSIERFRA9713:15.77
8.Per SVELANOR9213:23.97
9.Suldan HASSANSWE9813:31.62
10.Julien WANDERSSUI9613:49.85
Yemaneberhan CRIPPAITA96DNF
Roy HOORNWEGNED89DNF
Stephen KISSAUGA95DNF
Henrik INGEBRIGTSENNOR91DNF
Matthew RAMSDENAUS97DNF

Men's 110mH - 14.08.2020

Final, wind: +0.8

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Orlando ORTEGAESP9113.11
2.Andrew POZZIGBR9213.14
3.Wilhem BELOCIANFRA9513.18
4.Grant HOLLOWAYUSA9713.19
5.Paolo DAL MOLINITA8713.61
6.Vladimir VUKICEVICNOR9113.75
7.Jason JOSEPHSUI9813.84
8.Antonio ALKANARSA9013.87

Men's 400mH - 14.08.2020

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Karsten WARHOLMNOR9647.10
2.Yasmani COPELLOTUR8749.04
3.Rasmus MÄGIEST9249.23
4.Ludvy VAILLANTFRA9549.35
5.Constantin PREISGER9849.49

Men's 3000mSC - 14.08.2020

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALIMAR968:08.04
2.Leonard Kipkemoi BETTKEN008:08.78
3.Djilali BEDRANIFRA938:13.43
4.Fernando CARROESP928:13.45
5.Matthew HUGHESCAN898:16.25
6.Topi RAITANENFIN968:16.57
7.Daniel ARCEESP928:19.40
8.Lamecha GIRMAETH008:22.57
9.Ole HESSELBJERGDEN908:24.87
10.Getnet WALEETH008:35.85
11.Zak SEDDONGBR948:38.86
Alexis PHELUTFRA98DNF

Men's Pole Vault - 14.08.2020

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Armand DUPLANTISSWE996.00
2.Ben BROEDERSBEL955.70
3.Ernest John OBIENAPHI955.70
4.Claudio Michel STECCHIITA915.50
5.Thiago BRAZBRA935.50
Sam KENDRICKSUSA92DNS

Women's 100m - 14.08.2020

Final, wind: +0.4

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Ajla DEL PONTESUI9611.16
2.Aleia HOBBSUSA9611.28
3.Gina LÜCKENKEMPERGER9611.31
4.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV8811.39
5.Maja MIHALINEC ZIDARSLO8911.44
6.Anna BONGIORNIITA9311.44
7.Rebekka HAASEGER9311.47
8.Daryll NEITAGBR9611.50

Women's 400m - 14.08.2020

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Lynna IRBYUSA9850.50
2.Wadeline JONATHASUSA9851.40
3.Femke BOLNED0051.57
4.Justyna ŚWIĘTY-ERSETICPOL9252.11
5.Lada VONDROVÁCZE9952.13
6.Corinna SCHWABGER9952.21
7.Anita HORVATSLO9652.45
8.Amandine BROSSIERFRA9552.98

Women's 1000m - 14.08.2020

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Faith KIPYEGONKEN942:29.15
2.Laura MUIRGBR932:30.82
3.Ciara MAGEEANIRL922:31.06
4.Jemma REEKIEGBR982:31.11
5.Halimah NAKAAYIUGA942:32.12
6.Sofia ENNAOUIPOL952:32.30
7.Selina RUTZ-BÜCHELSUI912:35.58
8.Winnie NANYONDOUGA932:36.54
9.Raevyn ROGERSUSA962:37.10
Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKEGBR90DNF

Women's 5000m - 14.08.2020

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Hellen OBIRIKEN8914:22.12
2.Letesenbet GIDEYETH9814:26.57
3.Laura WEIGHTMANGBR9114:35.44
4.Jessica HULLAUS9614:43.80
5.Shannon ROWBURYUSA8414:45.11
6.Beatrice CHEPKOECHKEN9114:55.01
7.Eilish MCCOLGANGBR9014:57.37
8.Genevieve GREGSONAUS8915:38.22
9.Liv WESTPHALFRA9315:39.66
10.Alessia ZARBOFRA0116:09.70
Sifan HASSANNED93DNF
Winny CHEBETKEN90DNF
Esther GUERREROESP90DNF

Women's High Jump - 14.08.2020

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResult
1.Yaroslava MAHUCHIKHUKR011.98
2.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR971.98
3.Jeannelle SCHEPERLCA941.88
4.Salome LANGSUI971.84
4.Mirela DEMIREVABUL891.84
6.Katarina JOHNSON-THOMPSONGBR931.84
7.Erika FURLANIITA961.84

Women's Triple Jump - 14.08.2020

Final

Pl.AthleteNat.BirthResultWind
1.Yulimar ROJASVEN9514.270.0
2.Gabriela PETROVABUL9214.18+0.5
3.Patrícia MAMONAPOR8814.08-0.3
4.Dovilė KILTYLTU9313.98-0.3
5.Neja FILIPIČSLO9513.80-0.1
6.Naomi METZGERGBR9813.56+0.1
7.Diana ZAGAINOVALTU9713.52-0.1